2018 Fall Show Results

Sponsored by the Memphis Old Time Car Club

Memphis, Tennesse


SPECIAL AWARDS

 

Best of Show - PRE WAR 

1913 Ford T

Micheal Nowlin

NEW SENIOR CAR THIS SHOW

 


 

Best of Show - POST  WAR

1970 Ford Torino Cobra

Lee Damron



GENERAL CLASSES

PRIMARY DIVISION


Class B1

Class C2

First Place-1930 Model A

 

Drennon Adams

NEW SENIOR CAR THIS SHOW

 

Second Place 1931 Model A

Hugh Hardy

 

 

Third Place 1931 Model A

 Clinton Perry

 

Class G1

First Place 1941 Chevrolet

Jimmy Hayslip

 

Class G2

First Place 1941 Mercury Coupe

Dick Moore

 

Class I-2

First Place 1951 Chevrolet Bel AIr

Billy Rodgers

Class J-2

First Place 1957 Volkswagon Bug

Beth Carter

NEW SENIOR CAR THIS SHOW

 

Second Place 1956 Lincoln

Dennis Kiefer

Third Place 1962 Chevrolet Impala

Drennon Adams

Class K1

First Place 1972 Hurst/Olds Cutlass

Ortha Phillips

NEW SENIOR CAR THIS SHOW

 

Second Place 1966 Olds 98

John O'Rourke

Third Place 1970 Olds Cutlass

Ted Byrum

Class K2

First Place Gran Prix

John Snooks

NEW SENIOR CAR THIS SHOW

 

Second Place Monte Carlo

 

Bob Craig

Third Place 69 Buick Skylark

Bob Watkins

Class L1

First Place 75 Caprice

Taurus Lipford

Second Place 74 Nova

 

StephenWiley

Third Place 75 Bricklin

Bob Watkins

Class L1-A

First Place Ford Pinto Wagon

Haskell Sparks

Class L2

First Place 1982 Mercedes

Mike Gafford

Class L2-A

Third Place Buick Reatta

 

 

Class M2

First Place 1948 Suburban

Andra Boyd

NEW SENIOR CAR THIS SHOW

 

Second Place 1951 Chevy 3100

 

Bob Craig

Class N2

First Place 1957 Corvette

No Picture

NEW SENIOR CAR THIS SHOW

 

Second Place 1967 Corvette

Butch Woolbright 

1965 Chevrolet Corrvette

 

ChuckReed

Class N3A

First Place 1957 Thunderbird

 

Frank Strong

Second Place 1956 Thunderbird

 

Bob Regenold


SENIOR WINNERS

Class C-2

Winner1931 Ford Model A

Museum of Automobiles

 

Class G-2

Winner 1941 Chevy Coupe

Sid Carey

 

Class I-1

Winner 1952 Chevrolet

Tom Brown

 

Class K-1

Winner 1970 Buick Grand Sport

Rob Harris

 

Class K-2

Winner 1970 Ford Torino Cobra

Lee Damron

 

Preservation 1969 Chevy Chevelle

Sid Carey

 

Merit 1970 Chevy Chevelle

Rob Cox

 

Class L-1A

Winner 1980 Chevy Camaro

 

Jim Hughes

 

Class N-1

Winner 1951 Muntz Jet

Alan Mortlock

 

Class P-1

Winner 1932 Cord L-29

Glenn Peterson



 

 

For Questions or comments please email !